Covid Response - #HFweCare - HumanityFirst

Covid Response – #HFweCare

HFUSA - Engagement Summary

US Situation Update

34,831,388
Total Test Results
2,838,035
Positive
31,993,353
Negative
122,451
Deaths

Data source may be updated more regularly. For most current data, visit JHU

Website data was last updated at: 07/05/2020 12:48:13 GMT

Top 10 most affected States
StatePositiveDeathsHospitalized
New York396,59824,89689,995
California254,7456,313-
Texas191,7902,608-
Florida190,0523,80316,040
New Jersey173,03315,18920,233
Illinois147,7347,224-
Massachusetts109,8388,17211,461
Arizona94,5531,8055,068
Georgia93,3192,85711,743
Pennsylvania89,3756,749-