Covid Response - #HFweCare - HumanityFirst

Covid Response – #HFweCare

HFUSA - Engagement Summary

US Situation Update

16,922,740
Total Test Results
1,783,306
Positive
15,139,434
Negative
98,523
Deaths

Data source may be updated more regularly. For most current data, visit JHU

Website data was last updated at: 06/01/2020 15:47:13 GMT

Top 10 most affected States
StatePositiveDeathsHospitalized
New York370,77023,90589,590
New Jersey160,44511,69817,197
Illinois120,2605,390-
California110,5834,213-
Massachusetts96,9656,8469,823
Pennsylvania72,5465,555-
Texas64,2871,672-
Michigan57,3975,491-
Florida56,1632,53410,453
Maryland52,7782,5328,738