Covid Response - #HFweCare - HumanityFirst

Covid Response – #HFweCare

HFUSA - Engagement Summary

US Situation Update

18,199,466
Total Test Results
1,843,044
Positive
16,356,422
Negative
101,179
Deaths

Data source may be updated more regularly. For most current data, visit JHU

Website data was last updated at: 06/03/2020 22:47:28 GMT

Top 10 most affected States
StatePositiveDeathsHospitalized
New York374,08524,07989,995
New Jersey162,06811,88017,390
Illinois123,8305,621-
California117,6874,361-
Massachusetts101,5927,15210,151
Pennsylvania74,0225,741-
Texas68,2711,734-
Florida58,7642,65010,796
Michigan58,0355,570-
Maryland54,9822,6419,111