Covid Response - #HFweCare - HumanityFirst

Covid Response – #HFweCare

HFUSA - Engagement Summary

US Situation Update

17,742,710
Total Test Results
1,822,999
Positive
15,919,711
Negative
100,184
Deaths

Data source may be updated more regularly. For most current data, visit JHU

Website data was last updated at: 06/03/2020 20:47:18 GMT

Top 10 most affected States
StatePositiveDeathsHospitalized
New York373,04024,02389,861
New Jersey161,54511,77017,390
Illinois122,8485,525-
California115,3104,286-
Massachusetts101,1637,08510,063
Pennsylvania73,5105,667-
Texas66,5681,698-
Michigan57,7315,553-
Florida57,4472,61310,678
Maryland54,1752,5978,957