Covid Response - #HFweCare - HumanityFirst

Covid Response – #HFweCare

HFUSA - Engagement Summary

US Situation Update

38,887,348
Total Test Results
3,167,490
Positive
35,719,858
Negative
126,431
Deaths

Data source may be updated more regularly. For most current data, visit JHU

Website data was last updated at: 07/11/2020 09:48:18 GMT

Top 10 most affected States
StatePositiveDeathsHospitalized
New York400,29924,96889,995
California304,2976,851-
Florida244,1514,20317,916
Texas240,1113,013-
New Jersey174,62815,47920,567
Illinois152,8997,345-
Arizona116,8922,0825,659
Georgia111,2112,96512,937
Massachusetts111,1108,29611,582
Pennsylvania93,8766,880-