Covid Response - #HFweCare - HumanityFirst

Covid Response – #HFweCare

HFUSA - Engagement Summary

US Situation Update

100,407,429
Total Test Results
7,041,451
Positive
89,901,095
Negative
196,498
Deaths

Data source may be updated more regularly. For most current data, visit JHU

Website data was last updated at: 09/27/2020 16:47:16 GMT

Top 10 most affected States
StatePositiveDeathsHospitalized
California798,23715,532-
Texas733,43815,485-
Florida698,68214,19043,964
New York454,76025,45089,995
Georgia313,8736,91428,153
Illinois288,8158,832-
Arizona216,8265,62222,005
North Carolina206,0903,440-
New Jersey202,85016,10323,324
Tennessee190,8912,3748,528