Covid Response - #HFweCare - HumanityFirst

Covid Response – #HFweCare

HFUSA - Engagement Summary

US Situation Update

139,405,691
Total Test Results
8,796,188
Positive
116,972,123
Negative
219,274
Deaths

Data source may be updated more regularly. For most current data, visit JHU

Website data was last updated at: 10/29/2020 21:47:51 GMT

Top 10 most affected States
StatePositiveDeathsHospitalized
California908,71317,475-
Texas879,99417,700-
Florida780,22016,77549,289
New York500,67725,77389,995
Illinois393,8089,889-
Georgia355,0257,87631,370
North Carolina266,1364,245-
Tennessee254,2203,24110,140
Arizona241,1655,90521,247
New Jersey232,99716,32437,485