Covid Response - #HFweCare - HumanityFirst

Covid Response – #HFweCare

HFUSA - Engagement Summary

US Situation Update

192,638,201
Total Test Results
13,329,467
Positive
153,739,508
Negative
258,938
Deaths

Data source may be updated more regularly. For most current data, visit JHU

Website data was last updated at: 12/01/2020 00:47:14 GMT

Top 10 most affected States
StatePositiveDeathsHospitalized
California1,212,96819,141-
Texas1,168,11121,379-
Florida983,37018,83455,554
Illinois726,30412,985-
New York647,98026,74789,995
Georgia422,1339,45234,824
Ohio421,0636,42926,864
Wisconsin411,7303,49417,095
Michigan388,9429,564-
Tennessee374,4934,60212,096