Covid Response - #HFweCare - HumanityFirst

Covid Response – #HFweCare

HFUSA - Engagement Summary

US Situation Update

279,912,154
Total Test Results
23,432,597
Positive
213,494,213
Negative
386,673
Deaths

Data source may be updated more regularly. For most current data, visit JHU

Website data was last updated at: 01/17/2021 09:47:15 GMT

Top 10 most affected States
StatePositiveDeathsHospitalized
California2,900,24632,960-
Texas2,097,56031,831-
Florida1,531,83024,38068,780
New York1,219,54832,72589,995
Illinois1,064,66720,020-
Ohio821,50710,13543,048
Pennsylvania761,77719,188-
Tennessee680,8478,35515,953
Georgia674,99412,29146,515
North Carolina667,8268,016-